Invisible Sounds

Igor Butskhrikidze is Invisible Sounds, born 1985 in Pskov, Russia. His interest in electronic music began when he discovered ATB. It wasn't long before he started experimenting with his own sounds. In 2004 he started to write music, beginning with his first solo work, 'La Brise,' which was included in a mix-compilation CD titled "Zillion 15." This album also included works by such notable trance producers as Armin van Buuren and DJ Tiesto. ...show more

Igor Butskhrikidze is Invisible Sounds, born 1985 in Pskov, Russia. His interest in electronic music began when he discovered ATB. It wasn't long before he started experimenting with his own sounds. In 2004 he started to write music, beginning with his first solo work, 'La Brise,' which was included in a mix-compilation CD titled "Zillion 15." This album also included works by such notable trance producers as Armin van Buuren and DJ Tiesto.

As time went on, Igor received support from Djs like Tiesto, Andy Moor, Sied Van Riel, M.I.K.E., Michael Splint, Pedro Del Mar, Aly & Fila, Marcos, John Wright , Haris C , Fabio Stein , Suzy Solar , Les Hemstock , Manuel Le Saux , Conor Arkins, and the Flash Brothers. At the present time, Igor is working on music under various labels, such as Shah Music, Solaris, Real Music, Abora and Silk Digital. His preferred genre is chill-out to minimal, but his talent can encompass anything in the electronica label. He is a versatile, talented and unique artist in the electronic music field.

Aliases:Domestic Technology, Environment, Igor Butskhrikidze. ...show less

Albums & Singles by Invisible Sounds